Viola oil

Viola oil:

 

Only a small part of the violets (viola) is used to extract oil from it. It is not a well-known oil, but the benefits are very extensive. Below is a list of the benefits:

Skin care: viola oil has a nourishing effect on the skin. Both the flower and the leaves have a positive effect on the skin. It is particularly suitable for dry skin and can have an inhibiting effect on inflammation. In addition, it is possible to use this in other skin conditions such as acne and psoriasis. It has been proven safe to use, provided you diluted the oil slightly with another oil beforehand.

Inflammation: viola oil has an anti-inflammatory effect, so it can be used with good results in rheumatism if it is properly massaged. Here too it is important that the oil is diluted with another oil.

Headache and tension: viola has soothing and soothing properties and can be used for a variety of tension-related problems. There are applications such as headaches/migraine but also with dizziness, anxiety and fatigue. Unlike many medications, viola oil does not lead to dependence.

Colds and cavity problems: viola oil can be very effective for stubborn complaints that can occur with a cold. Complaints such as a stuffy nose and sore throat disappear like snow in the sun if a few drops of the oil are put in hot water and the vapor is then inhaled. This also has the beneficial effect that the vapors can also act on the skin.

Insomnia: a lack of sleep unfortunately leads to you being unable to function during the day. One possibility is that you put the oil in your area at bedtime so that you can inhale the vapor during the night’s rest. Although varying results, some people have reported that their night’s rest has returned.

Perfume: this oil is often used in many smells, so you can of course use it yourself for a pleasant scent.